+353851382982 info@tourstravelingeorgia.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
+353851382982 info@tourstravelingeorgia.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Privacy Statement

We are committed to protecting your privacy and as such follow strict procedures for storing and using your personal data. This Privacy Policy describes how we treat the personal information you provide to us (online, via phone, text, email, letters or other correspondence) when you use tourstravelingeorgia.com the World’s products and services, why we collect it and how we use it to improve your experience. It applies to: visitors to our website people using our services.

  1. Privacy Policy

(a) At tourstravelingeorgia.com (LTD Georgian tours, R # 404511765) we recognize that privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use our services, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

(b) If you have concerns about your privacy, would like more information about our data management practices or about the points below or would like to be removed from our mailing lists, then please email us at info@tourstravelingeorgia.com.

  1. What data do we collect?

(a) Depending on the circumstances, tourstravelingeorgia.com may collect personal information when you book a trip with us or register for a service such as subscribing to our email newsletters, downloading or requesting a brochure or other printed materials, registering interest for and/or entering a competition, registering with our online community, or referring a friend to tourstravelingeorgia.com.

(b) The data we may need to collect may include (but is not limited to) some or all of the following, depending on the circumstances: your name, postal address, telephone number, email address, debit or credit card billing details (including expiry dates) for payments, passport details, flight details, travel preferences, and any special needs/disabilities/medical conditions/dietary requirements that you supply us or is supplied to us. This includes any required information about other persons on your booking, and you are responsible for ensuring that other members of your party are aware of the content of this Privacy Policy and consent to your acting on their behalf in all your dealings with us.

(c) When you are travelling with us, we may take video and images of you that may be used in brochures, in our advertising, and on our website. If you do not wish for this to happen, please notify gtours.ge/ in writing by contacting us using the details above.

(d) Please note we do not store any financial details from our customers, such as credit or debit card details. We will update your information whenever we can to keep it current, accurate and complete. Under the Data Protection Act 2011, you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that gtours.ge/ holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected (we will require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved identification).

  1. How do we collect the data

(a) You may volunteer this information when you interact with us by email, by entering details in our website, or by speaking to one of our sales consultants in person. We may also receive the information from a third party, such as from people making travel bookings on your behalf, from market research and data companies contracted by us to obtain information so that we may improve and market our products and services, or from other companies or travel agencies working with us.

(b) We do not collect personal information unless it has been submitted to us via the channels mentioned, thus visitors can visit our site in anonymity.

  1. How the data may be used

(a) Your data is used for the purpose of providing you with our services, including your trip in entirety, specific activities or aspects of your trip, your flights, your insurance, sending documentation to you, etc. We may disclose and process your information outside the Georgia if necessary for these purposes, such as for booking accommodation or activities through our local operators, or arranging necessary authorisations, visas, or permits, etc. It may be mandatory (as required by government authorities at the point(s) of departure and/or destination) to disclose and process your information for immigration, border control, security and anti-terrorism purposes, or any other purposes which they determine appropriate.

(b) Some information (such as medical conditions) may be considered “sensitive personal data” under the Data Protection Act 2011(GE). We collect it to cater to your needs or act in your interests, and we are only prepared to accept sensitive personal data on the condition that we have your positive consent. By booking with us you also agree for your insurers, their agents and medical staff to exchange relevant information and sensitive personal data with us in circumstances where we/they need to act on your behalf or in the interest of passengers or in an emergency.

(c) Please note that if you do not agree to our use of your information in the ways outlined above, we will not be able to accept a booking from you.

(d) We may from time to time contact you with information on offers of goods and services, brochures, new products, forthcoming events, etc. We will assume you to agree to e-communications when you make a booking or order a brochure, however you can opt out of further communication by following the “unsubscribe” prompts contained in our newsletters or by writing to us at info@tourstravelingeorgia.com, at which time we will take steps to make sure you are removed from our mailing lists.

(e) We may combine personal information collected from you at different times to provide a better user experience, including customising content for you. We may also use personal information for auditing, research and analysis to operate and improve our services.

(f) tourstravelingeorgia.com uses software to analyse visitor traffic on our website. This isn’t intrusive to personal data and is only information such as the number of visitors, most popular pages, linking websites, time spent on pages, etc.

(g) We may share aggregated non-personal information with third parties outside of tourstravelingeorgia.com (such as our travel industry partners) to better analyse trends and further improve our services. Please only supply information that you are happy to be disclosed in this manner. When we use third parties, we require that they comply with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We may also share information with third parties in limited circumstances, including when complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security of our network and services.

(h) All participants of tourstravelingeorgia.com trips authorise tourstravelingeorgia.com to use his/her image or likeness (such as photographs, videos, film or pictorial representation, or recorded voice, etc.) for promotional and marketing purposes without charge in all media, such as brochures, our website, and social media channels. If you do not wish for this to happen, please notify tourstravelingeorgia.com in writing by contacting us using the details above.

(i) Any media, photos, videos, reviews, written feedback, or comments directly supplied to tourstravelingeorgia.com we will treat as authorised to use in print and online for marketing and advertising purposes; please notify us in writing if you do not wish for this to happen with anything you otherwise wish to share with us.

  1. Statement on cookies Privacy Directive

(a) A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer, tablet or mobile phone (referred to here as a “device”) browser from a website’s computer and is stored on your device’s hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other websites. Many websites do this whenever a user visits their website in order to track online traffic.

(b) This website makes minimal use of cookies, and they are currently only used to help us analyse how people use the website (the most popular pages, when the busiest time of day is for our site, whether people are finding new content when it is published, etc.) so that we can improve the effectiveness of the website.

(c) The data collection and reporting behind the analysis of this website is currently provided by Google Analytics. The cookies used are:

(d) __utma : to measure how many times a user visits the same page and the time between visits, from which we can calculate things such as the average number of days or page visits that results in a booking.

(e) __utmband__utmc : to measure how long a user spends browsing the website (these two cookies work in conjunction with each other).

(f) __utmz : to measure which search engine, link, keyword, etc. brought a user to our website.

(g) These cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information, but they will use your computer’s IP address to know from where in the world you are accessing the internet. Google stores the information collected by these cookies on servers in the USA. Google may transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

(h) Google has developed an add-on to provide website visitors with more choice on how data is collected by Google Analytics. This communicates with the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.is) to stop data being sent to Google Analytics, but doesn’t affect usage of the website in any other way.

(i) For further information on the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser, please consult the following link: Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Information For more information on the usage of cookies by Google Analytics, and privacy advice for this product:

  1. Google Analytics Information

If you’d like to restrict the use of cookies you can control this in your internet browser, but please be aware you won’t benefit from the improved website experience that most cookie information is legitimately used for. You can do this via your browser’s Settings or Help function.

  1. Card security policy

tourstravelingeorgia.com maintains the security of your credit or debit card data by the following measures. All online payments are submitted over a secured socket layer (SSL). Credit or debit card information is transmitted immediately to a payment gateway solution via an encrypted port. tourstravelingeorgia.com does not store your credit or debit card number in any of our systems, it is used only within the context of the transaction then destroyed upon receipt from an acquiring bank. All credit card payments receive an identification number that is proof of the transaction’s acceptance into the banking system. This identification number can be used to trace any transaction back to the credit or debit card issuer (for example, the bank that issued the card).